Tokyo 2020 Olympic and Paralympic Summer Games

35 BC Games alumni are representing Team Canada at the Tokyo 2020 Olympic and Paralympic Games:
 

 Name  Hometown  Sport and Tokyo 2020 Results  BC Games
 Luc Bruchet *  White Rock  Athletics | 27th  Kamloops 2006 BC Summer Games
 Alycia Butterworth *  Parksville  Athletics | 24th  Kamloops 2006 BC Summer Games
 Evan Dunfee  Richmond  Athletics | Bronze  Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
 Georgia Ellenwood  Langley  Athletics | 20th  Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
 Malindi Elmore  Kelowna  Athletics | 9th  Kelowna 1994 BC Summer Games
 Kyle Fredrickson  Duncan  Para Rowing  Nanaimo 2014 / Abbotsford 2016 BC Summer Games (Towed Water Sports)
 Byron Green  Vancouver  Wheelchair Rugby  Burnaby 1997 BC Summer Games (Orienteering)
 Deion Green *  Victoria  Wheelchair Basketball  Greater Trail 2006 BC Winter Games
 Bo Hedges *  Wonowon  Wheelchair Basketball  Quesnel 2000 / Williams Lake 2002 BC Winter Games
 Trevor Hirshfield  Parksville  Wheelchair Rugby  Nanaimo 2002 BC Summer Games (Wheelchair Athletics
 Cameron Levins *  Black Creek  Athletics | 72nd  Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
 Michael Mason *  Nanoose Bay  Athletics | 14th  Victoria 2000 BC Summer Games
 Christabel Nettey  Surrey  Athletics | 22nd  Kamloops 2006 BC Summer Games
 Camryn Rogers  Richmond  Athletics | 5th  Nanaimo 2014 BC Summer Games
 Natasha Wodak  Surrey  Athletics | 13th  Penticton 1995 BC Summer Games
 Regan Yee *  Vancouver  Athletics | 30th  Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
 James Palmer  North Vancouver  Cycling (BMX) | 21st  Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
 Georgia Simmerling  West Vancouver  Cycling (Track) | 4th  Williams Lake 2002 BC Winter Games (Alpine Skiing)
 Mark Pearson  Tsawwassen  Field Hockey | 12th  Victoria 2000 BC Summer Games
 Madison Mailey  Lions Bay  Rowing | Gold  Surrey 2012 BC Summer Games
 Avalon Wasteneys *  Campbell RIver  Rowing | Gold  Greater Vernon 2012 BC Winter Games (Cross-Country Skiing)
 Elissa Alarie  Trois-Rivières (QC)  Rugby | 9th  Abbotsford 2016 BC Summer Games (Adult Supervisor)
 Justin Douglas  Abbotsford  Rugby | 8th  Kelowna 2008 BC Summer Games
 Mike Fuailefau  Victoria  Rugby | 8th  Kamloops 2006 BC Summer Games
 Nathan Hirayama *  Richmond  Rugby | 8th  Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
 Harry Jones  West Vancouver  Rugby | 8th  Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
 Jake Thiel  Victoria  Rugby | 8th  Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
 Nikola Girke  West Vancouver  Sailing | 23rd  Chilliwack 1993 BC Summer Games
 Julia Grosso *  Vancouver  Soccer | Gold  Surrey 2012 BC Summer Games
 Emma Entzminger *  Victoria  Softball | Bronze  Kelowna 2008 (Soccer) / Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
 Sara Groenewegen  Surrey  Softball | Bronze  Kelowna 2008 BC Summer Games
 Brent Hayden *  Mission  Swimming | 4th  Ridge Meadows 1998 BC Summer Games
 Mo Zhang *  Richmond  Table Tennis | 9th  Port Alberni 2004 BC Winter Games
 Matt Sharpe *  Campbell River  Triathlon | 49th  Greater Trail 2006 BC Winter Games (Swimming) / Kamloops 2006 BC Summer Games
 Monika Eggens  Pitt Meadows  Waterpolo | 7th  Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games


*Also competed for Team BC at the Canada Games. See complete list here.
 

9 members of Canada's Tokyo 2020 Olympic and Paralympic coaching staff are BC Games alumni:

  • Mark Bomba (Athletics) - Kelowna 2008 BC Summer Games
  • Simon Cass * (Wheelchair Basketball) - Mission 2014 / Penticton 2016 / Kamloops 2018 BC Winter Games
  • Janet Dunn (Para Swimming) - Quesnel 2000 / Williams Lake 2002 / Port Alberni 2004 / Greater Trail 2006 BC Winter Games / Nanaimo 2014 BC Summer Games
  • Tommy McLeod (Diving) - Victoria 2000 BC Summer Games
  • Vince Mikuskas * (Para Swimming) - Kitimat 1993 BC Winter Games
  • Adam Muys (Cycling) - Kelowna 2008 BC Summer Games
  • Dan Proulx (Cycling) - Kelowna 2008 / Township of Langley 2010 BC Summer Games
  • Dorina Stan * (Gymnastics) - Port Alberni 2004 BC Winter Games
  • Mike Van Tighem (Athletics) - Chilliwack 1993 BC Summer Games