Sport Schedules

The general start and stop times for sport competitions are posted below.  Detailed Sport Schedules will be posted closer to the Games. 

NOTE: Times listed below are draft and subject to change. Final details will be posted 1-2 weeks prior to the Games.

 

Sport

Venue

Thursday,
July 21

 

Friday,
July 22

 

Saturday,
July 23

 

Sunday,
July 24

3x3 Basketball

Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary   8:00am-
5:40pm
8:20am-
4:00pm
8:00am-
11:00am
Artistic Swimming Prince George Aquatic Centre 12:00pm-2:30pm 10:30am-
4:00pm
7:30am-
9:30am
 
Athletics Masich Place Stadium   8:45am-
4:00pm
8:45am-
4:00pm
 
Baseball Carrie Jane Gray Park (City Field)
Carrie Jane Gray Park (Rotary Field)
  7:30am-
6:45pm
7:00am-
6:45pm
7:00am-
10:30am
Basketball

Duchess Park Secondary

  8:00am-
8:30pm
8:00am-
8:30pm
7:30am-
11:00am
Beach Volleyball Carrie Jane Gray Park (Beach Volleyball Facility)   8:30am-
5:00pm
8:30am-
4:00pm
8:30am-
11:00am
Box Lacrosse Kin Centre (Kin 1 and 2)   8:00am-
5:00pm
8:00am-
6:00pm
7:00am-
12:00pm

Canoe/Kayak

West Lake Provincial Park (Nadsilnich Lake)   8:30am-
4:10pm
8:30am-
5:00pm

 

Equestrian Prince George Agriplex   7:00am-
2:30pm
8:30am-
3:30pm
7:30am-
11:30am
Field Lacrosse Exhibition Park (Glen Thompson Fields)   8:00am-
5:30pm
8:30am-
5:30pm
7:30am-
11:00am
Golf Prince George Golf and Curling Club   8:45am-
5:35pm
8:45am-
5:35pm
 
Rowing Camp Hughes (Nadsilnich Lake)   7:45am-
4:30pm
7:45am-
4:00pm
7:45am-
12:00pm
Rugby Exhibition Park (Rotary Fields)   10:00am-
2:20pm
10:00am-
2:20pm
8:00am-
11:00am
Sailing Tabor Lake   9:00am-
4:00pm
9:00am-
6:30pm
 
Rugby - Girls Shawnigan Lake School   10:00am
-
2:20pm
10:00am
-
2:20pm
8:00am
-
11:00am
Sailing Maple Bay Yacht Club   9:00am
-
4:00pm
9:00am
-
4:00pm
-
Soccer Exhibition Park (Rotary Fields) 10:15am-
3:00pm
10:15am-
3:00pm
10:15am-
3:00pm
7:15am-
11:45am
 Softball Freeman Park   7:30am-
4:30pm  
7:30am-
7:00pm
8:00am-
11:00am
Swimming Prince George Aquatic Centre   7:00am-
10:30am
4:30pm-
7:30pm
9:30am-
1:00pm
3:00pm-
6:00pm
7:00am-
9:45am
Towed Water Sports Ness Lake Watersports (Ness Lake)   8:30am-
5:00pm
8:00am-
5:00pm
8:00am-
10:45am
Triathlon West Lake Provincial Park (Nadsilnich Lake)   7:30am-
3:00pm
6:30am-
2:30pm
7:00am-
10:30am
Volleyball College of New Caledonia (Fri-Sun)
Prince George Secondary (Fri and Sat only)
  8:15am-
4:00pm
8:15am-
3:00pm
8:15am-
11:30am
Wrestling College Heights Secondary   9:00am-
4:00pm
8:00am-
4:00pm
-