Sport Schedules

The start and stop schedule of sport competitions is posted below.  For specific details for each competition click on the bullet sport list.

 

Sport

Venue

Friday,
July 20

Saturday,
July 21

Sunday,
July 22

Athletics

Cowichan Sportsplex (Duncan)
8:45am
-
4:00pm
8:45am
-
4:00pm
-
Baseball

Evans Park (Duncan)

7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
10:30am

Baseball

Holland Creek Ball Park (Ladysmith) 7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
10:00pm
Basketball 5 on 5 - Boys
Quamichan Middle School (Duncan)
7:15am
-
8:00pm
7:15am
-
9:30pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
Basketball 5 on 5 - Girls
Cowichan Secondary (Duncan)

 

8:45am
-
6:30pm
8:45am
-
6:30pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
Basketball 3x3 - Boys
Queen Margaret's School (Duncan) 8:15am
-
5:45pm
8:15am
-
6:00pm
8:30am
-
11:20am
Basketball 3x3 - Girls
Mount Prevost (Duncan) 8:15am
-
5:45pm
8:15am
-
6:00pm
8:30am
-
11:20am

Canoe/Kayak

Lakeview Park (Lake Cowichan) 8:30am
-
3:20pm
7:30am
-
4:15pm

-

Canoe/Kayak Cowichan River (Lake Cowichan)
- - 7:15am
-
11:45am
Equestrian Cowichan Exhibition Park (Duncan) 8:00am
-
3:00pm
8:00am
-
3:00pm
6:30am
-
11:15am
Golf Cowichan Golf and Country Club (Duncan)
9:30am
-
4:45pm
9:30am
-
2:45pm
-
Lacrosse - Box Fuller Lake Arena (Chemainus)
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
6:30pm
7:00am
-
12:00pm
Lacrosse - Box Kerry Park Arena (Mill Bay) - 8:00am
-
6:00pm
-
Lacrosse - Field Forrest Field (Ladysmith)
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:30am
-
5:30pm
7:30am
-
11:00am
Rowing Quamichan Lake - Art Man Park (Duncan) 9:00am
-
3:45pm
9:00am
-
3:20pm
7:00am
-
10:30am
Rugby - Girls
Shawnigan Lake School
10:00am
-
2:20pm
10:00am
-
2:20pm
8:00am
-
11:00am
Sailing Maple Bay Yacht Club 9:00am
-
4:00pm
9:00am
-
4:00pm
-
Soccer - Boys Sherman Road Park (Duncan)
8:15am
-
1:00pm
10:15am
-
4:00pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
 Soccer - Boys  McAdam Park (Duncan) 2:00pm
-
6:00pm 
- -
Soccer - Girls Sherman Road Park (Duncan)

8:15am
-
1:00pm
- -
 Soccer - Girls  McAdam Park (Duncan) 2:00pm
-
6:00pm  
 10:15am
-
4:00pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
Softball - Boys Evans Park (Duncan)
7:30am
-
4:30pm
7:30am
-
6:45pm
8:00am
-
10:30am
Softball - Girls Evans Park (Duncan)
7:30am
-
4:30pm
7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:00am
-
10:30am
Swimming Cowichan Aquatic Centre (Duncan)
7:30am
-
3:30pm
7:30am
-
3:30pm
6:25am
-
11:15am
Synchronized Swimming Nanaimo Aquatic Centre (Nanaimo)
8:00
-
5:00pm
9:00am
-
3:00pm
-
Towed Water Sports Shawnigan Lake
8:30am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
10:45am
Triathlon Brentwood College School
8:30am
-
2:30pm
8:00am
-
2:30pm
8:30am
-
10:00pm
Volleyball Beach - Boys Transfer Beach (Ladysmith)
8:15am
-
3:45pm
8:15am
-
2:00pm
8:15am
-
9:50am
Volleyball Beach - Girls Transfer Beach (Ladysmith)
8:15am
-
5:00pm
9:15am
-
3:00pm
9:15am
-
11:00am
Volleyball - Girls Frances Kelsey Secondary (Mill Bay)
8:15am
-
2:50pm
8:15am
-
2:50pm
8:15am
-
11:30am
Volleyball - Boys George Bonner Middle School (Mill Bay)
8:15am
-
2:50pm
8:15am
-
2:50pm
-
Volleyball - Boys Frances Kelsey Secondary (Mill Bay)
- - 8:15am
-
11:30am
Wrestling Chemainus Secondary
10:00am
-
5:30pm
8:30am
-
4:30pm
-