Sport Schedules

Below is an overview of competition times for each sport.

Detailed schedules for each sport are posted to the right.

Last updated: July 15, 2016

Sport

Venue

Friday,
July 22

Saturday,
July 23

Sunday,
July 24

Athletics

Rotary Stadium 8:45 am
-
4:00 pm
8:45 am
-
4:00 pm

Baseball

Delair Park

7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
6:45pm
8:00am
-
11:15am

Baseball

McMillan Park 7:30am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
1:15pm
7:30am
-
10:15am
Basketball - Boys
Abbotsford Senior Secondary
7:15am
-
8:00pm
8:15am
-
10:00pm
7:30am
-
11:30am
Basketball - Girls Abbotsford Senior Secondary

 

7:15am
-
8:00pm
8:15am
-
10:00pm
7:30am
-
11:30am
Basketball - 3x3 Boys
Abbotsford Middle School 7:30am
-
5:15pm
7:30am
-
5:40pm
8:30am
-
11:30am
Basketball - 3x3 Girls
Abbotsford Middle School 7:30am
-
6:30pm
7:30am
-
7:25pm
8:30am
-
11:30am

Canoe/Kayak

Brae Island
(Fort Langley)
7:30am
-
4:15pm
7:30am
-
2:10pm

 

Canoe/Kayak Sumas Drainage Canal


7:30am
-
11:00am
Equestrian Abbotsford Exhibition Park 8:30am
-
3:00pm
8:30am
-
3:36pm
6:30am
-
11:15am
Golf Ledgeview Golf Club
9:30am
-
6:30pm
9:30am
-
6:39pm

Lacrosse - Box Abbotsford Recreation Centre
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
5:00pm
7:00am
-
12:00pm
Lacrosse - Box MSA Arena

8:00am
-
4:30pm

Lacrosse - Field Abbotsford Senior Secondary Turf Field
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:30am
-
5:30pm
7:30am
-
11:00am
Rowing Bedford Landing
(Fort Langley)
8:00am
-
1:20pm
8:30am
-
2:52pm
7:00am
-
10:30am
Rugby - Girls Abbotsford Exhibition Park
9:00am
-
2:00pm
9:00am
-
2:00pm
8:00am
-
11:00am
Sailing Harrison Lake
(Rendall Park)
9:00am
-
5:00pm
9:00am
-
4:30pm

Soccer - Boys MRC Sports Complex
8:15am
-
6:00pm
10:15am
-
4:00pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
Soccer - Girls MRC Sports Complex
8:15am
-
6:00pm
10:15am
-
4:00pm
7:15am
-
11:00am
Softball - Boys Abbotsford Exhibition Park
7:30am
-
4:30pm
7:00am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
11:00am
Softball - Girls Abbotsford Exhibition Park
7:30am
-
4:30pm
7:00am
-
6:45pm
7:30am
-
11:00am
Swimming Centennial Pool
8:00am
-
3:30pm
8:00am
-
3:30pm
6:30am
-
11:15am
Synchronized Swimming Walnut Grove Community Centre Pool
9:00am
-
4:45pm
9:00am
-
12:30pm
9:00am
-
10:10am
Towed Water Sports Albert Dyck Memorial Park
8:30am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
5:30pm
8:00am
-
10:45am
Triathlon Albert Dyck Memorial Park
7:30am
-
3:00pm
6:30am
-
2:30pm
7:00am
-
10:30am
Volleyball Beach - Boys Mill Lake Park
1:15pm
-
7:00pm
12:15pm
-
6:00pm
8:15am
-
10:50am
Volleyball Beach - Girls Mill Lake Park
7:15am
-
2:00pm
8:15am
-
1:00pm
8:15am
-
10:50am
Volleyball - Girls University of the Fraser Valley
8:15am
-
5:10pm
8:15am
-
2:50pm
7:45am
-
10:45am
Volleyball - Boys Columbia Bible College
8:15am
-
5:10pm
8:15am
-
4:50pm

Volleyball - Boys University of the Fraser Valley


7:45am
-
10:45pm
Wrestling W J Mouat Secondary
10:00am
-
4:30pm
8:30am
-
4:00pm
8:30am
-
11:15am