ثبت شرکت ثبت برند طلاق توافقي ثبت شرکت در تهران ثبت موسسه هزينه ثبت شرکت ثبت شرکت سهامي خاص ثبت شرکت در ترکيه استعلام برند ثبت شرکت با مسئوليت محدود انحلال شرکت کد اقتصادي ثبت شرکت در آمريکا ثبت شرکت در کانادا کارت بازرگاني
Coast Capital Savings Leadership Bursary

Coast Capital Savings is a valued Corporate Partner of the BC Games Society and has made a promise “to help build a richer future for youth in our communities”.   Coast Capital activates on this promise through initiatives that support health, build self-reliance and confidence, and inspire youth to become leaders.  Sport is an avenue to achieve all of these and the BC Games provides athletes from across the province with an important competitive opportunity and exceptional experience to learn about teamwork, goal setting, friendship, and community excellence.

2018 BC Winter Games

 

Over 105 applications for the Coast Capital Savings Leadership Bursary were received.  

The following 16 athletes were acknowledged at the Closing Ceremony of the 2018 BC Winter Games on February 25 and were each presented with a $500 bursary.

Athlete
Sport
Kootenays (Zone 1)
Emery Hoko (Kimberley) Gymnastics
Douglas Caldwell (Golden)
Skiing - Cross Country
Thompson Okanagan (Zone 2)
Hannah O'Neil (Kamloops) Curling
Tate Solomonson (Kamloops/Sun Peaks
Biathlon
Fraser Valley (Zone 3)
Emily Moorthy (Abbotsford)
Gymnastics
Spencer Cyr (Abbotsford) Judo
Fraser River (Zone 4)
Angela Le (Burnaby)
Netball
Paxton Lin (Coquitlam)
Badminton
Vancouver-Coastal (Zone 5)
Bryana Spur (Richmond) Karate
Michael Fraser (Vancouver)
Basketball - Special Olympics
Vancouver Island-Central Coast (Zone 6)
Merren deBellefeuille (Comox) Snowboarding
Michael Good (Lantzville)
Karate
North West (Zone 7)
Taylor Halvorsen (Terrace)
Archery
Cariboo-North East (Zone 8)
Brynn Witwicki (Prince George) Biathlon
Riley Stiles (Prince George)
Wheelchair Basketball
Joel Ewert (Prince George) Wheelchair Basketball
2018 BC Summer Games

 
Over 200 applications for the Coast Capital Savings Leadership Bursary were received.  

The following 16 athletes were acknowledged at the Closing Ceremony of the 2018 BC Summer Games on July 22 and were each presented with a $500 bursary.

Athlete
Sport
Kootenays (Zone 1)
Abigail Betker (Kimberley) Volleyball
AJ Roberts (Castlegar) Golf
Thompson Okanagan (Zone 2)
Kenedi Woodcox (West Kelowna) Volleyball
Zackary Kuan (Kamloops) Lacrosse-Box
Fraser Valley (Zone 3)
Hailey Besse (Abbotsford) Equestrian
Jacob Challman (Chilliwack) Lacrosse-Box
Fraser River (Zone 4)
 Makaila John (Burnaby) Rugby
Nathanael Kang (Surrey) Volleyball
Vancouver-Coastal (Zone 5)
Raeiti Azarkeyvan (North Vancouver) Rugby
Divyan Karunakaran (Richmond) Soccer
Vancouver Island-Central Coast (Zone 6)
Leslie Therriault (Nanaimo) Equestrian
Brett Merner (Nanaimo) Basketball
North West (Zone 7)
Katie Andrews (Terrace) Athletics
Gabe Barker (Smithers) Athletics
Cariboo-North East (Zone 8)
Haley Florell (Prince George) Rugby
Owen Lang (Fort St. John) Swimming