Film Izle
Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Summer Games

The following 35 BC Games alumni competed for Team Canada.

Name
Hometown
Sport and Results
BC Games
Lucas Bruchet* Vancouver Athletics 2006 BC Summer Games
Evan Dunfee* Richmond Athletics 2004 BC Summer Games
Mike Mason* Nanoose Bay Athletics 2000 BC Summer Games
Christabel Netty Surrey Athletics 2006 BC Summer Games
Jessica Smith*
North Vancouver
Athletics  
2004 BC Summer Games
Alyxandria Treasure* Prince George Athletics 2006 BC Summer Games
Chris Winter North Vancouver Athletics 2000 BC Summer Games
Natasha Wodak Vancouver Athletics 1995 & 1996 BC Summer Games  
Kim Gaucher Mission Basketball 1998 BC Summer Games
Jamie Broder Victoria Beach Volleyball 2002 BC Summer Games
Georgia Simmerling West Vancouver Cycling - BRONZE
2002 BC Winter Games
David Carter Vancouver Field Hockey 2000 BC Summer Games
Iain Smythe Vancouver Field Hockey 2000 BC Summer Games
Mark Pearson
 Delta Field Hockey
2000 BC Summer Games
Brendan Hodge
South Delta
Rowing 2000 BC Summer Games
Will Dean
Kelowna Rowing 2002 BC Summer Games
Nikola Girke
West Vancouver
Sailing 1993 BC Summer Games
Hilary Caldwell*
White Rock
Swimming - BRONZE
2006 BC Winter Games
Nathan Clement
West Vancouver
Swimming 2010 BC Summer Games
Emily Overholt*
West Vancouver
Swimming - BRONZE
2010 BC Summer Games
Richard Weinberger*
Vancouver Swimming 2006 BC Winter Games
Mo Zhang*
Chilliwack Table Tennis
2004 BC Winter Games
Kirsten Sweetland
Victoria Triathlon 2002 BC Summer Games
Daniel Jansen VanDoorn*
Langley Volleyball 2006 BC Summer Games
Fred Winters*
Victoria Volleyball 1997 & 1998 BC Summer Games
Kevin Evans Jaffray Archery - Para 2016 BC Winter Games (Coach)
Michelle Stilwell Nanoose Bay Athletics - Para 2004 & 2006 BC Winter Games (Coach)
Doug Ripley Powell River Goalball 1991 BC Summer Games
Nathan Clement* West Vancouver Swimming - Para 2010 BC Summer Games
Nathan Stein Maple Ridge Swimming - Para 2006 BC Summer Games
Christine Robbins Langley Triathlon - Para 1998 BC Summer Games (Equestrian)
Bo Hedges* Fort St. John Wheelchair Basketball 1996 BC Winter Games
Deion Green* Victoria Wheelchair Basketball 2006 BC Winter Games
Byron Green Comox Wheelchair Rugby 1997 BC Summer Games (Athletics)
Trevor Hirschfield Parksville Wheelchair Rugby 2002 BC Summer Games (Athletics)

*Also competed for Team BC at the Canada Games or Western Canada Summer Games.  See complete list here.

Four BC Games alumni coaches were also at the Paralympics:

Kelly Smith, Athletics
Andrea Taylor, Equestrian
Stephen McBride, Sailing
Vince Mikuska, Swimming

 

Arif V 216 Izle deadpool 2 izle Ailecek Saskiniz Izle Kirlangi�lar ve amazonlar izle insanciklar izle incontrol izle the maus izle pearl harbor izle savas�i kurt 2 izle tulip fever izle talaash t�rk�e dublaj izle karanlik sir izle c�ce dedektif serlok izle inanilmaz aile 2 izle karimi g�rd�n�z m� izle kader ajanlari izle superstar izle 7 mezar muhafizi izle �l�ml� D�nya Izle D�md�z Adam Izle �� Harfliler BEDDUA Izle OCEAN�S 8 Izle Tam Cam Efsanesi Izle Patronlara Tuzak izle Dua Et Kardesiz Izle Los Angeles'ta Gizli G�rev izle karanlik sir izle Phoenix'te Unutulan izle savasci kurt 2 izle Enes Batur Hayal Mi Gercek Mi izle Gorevimiz Tehlike Yansimalar izle Aile Arasinda izle bizim koyun sarkisi izle